« Guess what... | Main | It's MONDAY »

September 10, 2008

Comments

CathyB.

I do not know how you do it all girly! Thanks for the update! Can't wait for Mr. Brown to make a special delivery!

Cindy

I was following you until you said no coffee... then you lost me! If I don't get coffee, it's a rock star to get me goin'...
Lookin' forward to mr. brown too!
Thank Michelle!
C

Claudeen

Um have enough on your plate?? super busy girl- the buttons look super yummy as usual-- can't wait

L. Akins

Michelle,

I sent you a couple of emails. Can you please read your emails when you get a few mintues.

Thank you

Nicole

Woohoo! can't wait to get my goodies and see the sneak peek!!! :) Thanks, Michelle! Now go have some coffee. LOL

SHARI WALKER

Can't wait to see BROWN,, anxious to see the sneek peeks....

Vania Swinford

Oooooowwww! So Pretty!!! Can't wait for that big brwn truck to get here. Have a great day Michelle. Do you need someone to make a coffee run? It would give me a great excuse to get back to Cali.

mollyvh

Can't wait for the kits to arrive and oogle and fondle all the goodness!
My cats will be excited too- they love those boxes- and the tissue paper is icing on the cake for them!

cierra

It's here! It's here!! Okay off to open up my treasures! Can't wait to see what's in store for next month!

pj

woo hoo i got my delivery from the man in the little brown shorts about 2 hours ago!!! love it all!!! it's a pretty heavy box. can't wait to dig into the main kit..love that maya road binder! btw...sending you an email now... pj

Cindy

Yep... mine is here too! Love it all!!!
I need a little 411 on the beautiful little blue boxes for 6 mo. subbers... do we still get them? I got one for May, but thats it.... did I miss something? I am a blond, it could happen!
~C

Bonnie

Thank you Michelle..... just got my UPS delivery and so happy to see the kits. Love, LOVE the Halloween kit. I know you are more than busy, just please put photos and directions up ASAP for this Halloween kit, thank you :)

Samantha

Yeah and mine will get here after the rain! Ike avoided us but we'll still be getting the yucky feeder bands with lots ow wind ( blowing outsdie my window as I sit here) and lots of yucky rain. Prayers to everyone in the Houston/Galveston area (especially my cousin and his family).

cierra

Oh and thanks so much for the eyeball M!!!!

joanna

Just sent you an email regarding a change of shipping address for my kit.

Can't wait to get my hands on my firt PDW kit :)

tonya boone

i am a newbie.. so i am really looking forward getting my package.. mine won't be here until tuesday..

Lisa Hernandez

This is one of the most beautiful kits. It reminds me of my Grammy. I am already putting stuff together based on the pics. It looks like I will have TONS left over to do great stuff with. :)

Jennifer Priest

LOVE my kits!!! I was so excited when I got home I opened it and made three layouts with it already! LOL

Euphoria

got my fabulous kit and my Whimsy Box full of great goodies- THANK YOU! I can't wait to get started!!!

Nancy

Hi. Got my kit and it looks wonderful! Can you please post the directions for the July kits? Thanks!

joanna

I've been trying to contact Michelle but she doesn't seem to reply to my emails...anyone else having this problem??

joanna

Thanks for replying to my email Michelle :)

Lisa K

I LOVE my kits!!!! OMG, I am in heaven! Thank you!! Lisa K

The comments to this entry are closed.